Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Professional Survey Report 2018

Date : Apr 2018

Formats :
Report Code : PMR13641637

Category : Automotive & Transportation
No Of Pages :
This report studies Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2013 to 2018, and forecast to 2025.

This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering
Aktiebolaget Volvo
Alexander Dennis Limited
Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd.
BYD Company Limited
Daimler AG
Ebusco B.V.
GreenPower Motor Company Inc.
Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Co., Ltd.
Iveco S.p.A.
New Flyer Industries Limited
Optare PLC
Proterra Inc.
Shanghai Sunwin Bus Corporation
Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Co. Ltd.
Solaris Bus and Coach S.A.
VDL Bus & Coach bv
Wrighbus Limited
Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd.
Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co. Ltd.
Zhongtong Bus & Holding Co., Ltd.

On the basis of product, this report displays the production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into
Light Duty Electric
Hybrid Electric Bus
Heavy Duty Electric
Hybrid Electric Bus

By Application, the market can be split into
Industry
Commercial
Others

By Regions, this report covers we can add the regions/countries as you want
North America
China
Europe
Southeast Asia
Japan
India

If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.
Table of Contents

Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Professional Survey Report 2018
1 Industry Overview of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.1 Definition and Specifications of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.1.1 Definition of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.1.2 Specifications of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.2 Classification of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.2.1 Light Duty Electric
1.2.2 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.2.3 Heavy Duty Electric
1.2.4 Hybrid Electric Bus
1.3 Applications of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
1.3.1 Industry
1.3.2 Commercial
1.3.3 Others
1.4 Market Segment by Regions
1.4.1 North America
1.4.2 China
1.4.3 Europe
1.4.4 Southeast Asia
1.4.5 Japan
1.4.6 India

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses

3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Manufacturers in 2017
3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Manufacturers in 2017
3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Manufacturers in 2017
3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Major Manufacturers in 2017

4 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Overall Market Overview
4.1 20132018E Overall Market Analysis
4.2 Capacity Analysis
4.2.1 20132018E Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis
4.2.2 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Capacity Analysis Company Segment
4.3 Sales Analysis
4.3.1 20132018E Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales and Growth Rate Analysis
4.3.2 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Analysis Company Segment
4.4 Sales Price Analysis
4.4.1 20132018E Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price
4.4.2 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis Company Segment

5 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Regional Market Analysis
5.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.1.1 North America Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.1.2 North America 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.1.3 North America 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.1.4 North America 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis
5.2 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.2.1 China Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.2.2 China 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.2.3 China 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.2.4 China 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis
5.3 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.3.1 Europe Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.3.2 Europe 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.3.3 Europe 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.3.4 Europe 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis
5.4 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.4.1 Southeast Asia Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.4.2 Southeast Asia 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.4.3 Southeast Asia 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis
5.5 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.5.1 Japan Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.5.2 Japan 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.5.3 Japan 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.5.4 Japan 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis
5.6 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Analysis
5.6.1 India Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Overview
5.6.2 India 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
5.6.3 India 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Analysis
5.6.4 India 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Share Analysis

6 Global 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Segment Market Analysis by Type
6.1 Global 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales by Type
6.2 Different Types of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Interview Price Analysis
6.3 Different Types of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Driving Factors Analysis
6.3.1 Light Duty Electric of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.2 Hybrid Electric Bus of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.3 Heavy Duty Electric of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis
6.3.4 Hybrid Electric Bus of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7 Global 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Segment Market Analysis by Application
7.1 Global 20132018E Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption by Application
7.2 Different Application of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Interview Price Analysis
7.3 Different Application of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Product Driving Factors Analysis
7.3.1 Industry of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7.3.2 Commercial of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis
7.3.3 Others of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Growth Driving Factor Analysis

8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
8.1 Aktiebolaget Volvo
8.1.1 Company Profile
8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.1.2.1 Product A
8.1.2.2 Product B
8.1.3 Aktiebolaget Volvo 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.1.4 Aktiebolaget Volvo 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.2 Alexander Dennis Limited
8.2.1 Company Profile
8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.2.2.1 Product A
8.2.2.2 Product B
8.2.3 Alexander Dennis Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.2.4 Alexander Dennis Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.3 Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd.
8.3.1 Company Profile
8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.3.2.1 Product A
8.3.2.2 Product B
8.3.3 Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.3.4 Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.4 BYD Company Limited
8.4.1 Company Profile
8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.4.2.1 Product A
8.4.2.2 Product B
8.4.3 BYD Company Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.4.4 BYD Company Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.5 Daimler AG
8.5.1 Company Profile
8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.5.2.1 Product A
8.5.2.2 Product B
8.5.3 Daimler AG 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.5.4 Daimler AG 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.6 Ebusco B.V.
8.6.1 Company Profile
8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.6.2.1 Product A
8.6.2.2 Product B
8.6.3 Ebusco B.V. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.6.4 Ebusco B.V. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.7 GreenPower Motor Company Inc.
8.7.1 Company Profile
8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.7.2.1 Product A
8.7.2.2 Product B
8.7.3 GreenPower Motor Company Inc. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.7.4 GreenPower Motor Company Inc. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.8 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Co., Ltd.
8.8.1 Company Profile
8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.8.2.1 Product A
8.8.2.2 Product B
8.8.3 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Co., Ltd. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.8.4 Heilongjiang Longhua Automobile Co., Ltd. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.9 Iveco S.p.A.
8.9.1 Company Profile
8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.9.2.1 Product A
8.9.2.2 Product B
8.9.3 Iveco S.p.A. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.9.4 Iveco S.p.A. 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.10 New Flyer Industries Limited
8.10.1 Company Profile
8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications
8.10.2.1 Product A
8.10.2.2 Product B
8.10.3 New Flyer Industries Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales, Exfactory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
8.10.4 New Flyer Industries Limited 2017 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Business Region Distribution Analysis
8.11 Optare PLC
8.12 Proterra Inc.
8.13 Shanghai Sunwin Bus Corporation
8.14 Shenzhen Wuzhoulong Motors Co. Ltd.
8.15 Solaris Bus and Coach S.A.
8.16 VDL Bus & Coach bv
8.17 Wrighbus Limited
8.18 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co. Ltd.
8.19 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co. Ltd.
8.20 Zhongtong Bus & Holding Co., Ltd.

9 Development Trend of Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market
9.1 Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Trend Analysis
9.1.1 Global 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Size Volume and Value Forecast
9.1.2 Global 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Sales Price Forecast
9.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Regional Market Trend
9.2.1 North America 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.2.2 China 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.2.3 Europe 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.2.4 Southeast Asia 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.2.5 Japan 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.2.6 India 20182025 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Consumption Forecast
9.3 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Trend Product Type
9.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Trend Application

10 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Marketing Type Analysis
10.1 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Regional Marketing Type Analysis
10.2 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses International Trade Type Analysis
10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses by Region
10.4 Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Supply Chain Analysis

11 Consumers Analysis of Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses
11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis
11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis
11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis
11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis

12 Conclusion of the Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market Professional Survey Report 2017
Methodology
Analyst Introduction
Data Source


  Purchase Options for Report

Need More information

Call us :
USA : +1 7162930123
UK : +44 7482875569
....
sales@planetmarketreports.com

Why to choose PMR

PMR Market Research

Our syndicated research reports cover 50+ industry sectors offering you product and country wise breakup of the market along with niche data and insights that will help you make informed business decision. Our research is focused on the key segments of an industry that possess opportunities of growth.

  • Industrial ...
  • Business ....
  • Consumer ....
  • Peer ....

About Report

Planet Market Reports added Latest and detailed market study report that focuses on “Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market" Which offers essential information based on fresh ideas into Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market industry along with unique market analysis which covers current top Manufactures in Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market, growth, Consumption Demand, challenges, Historical data, subjects wise Survey of each chapters, Regional Insights, and Advancing industry trends, which will help our clients to aim Global Electric & Hybrid Electric Buses Market. In addition, the report helps the customers to get a brief idea about Future demand and specifications of products which ensures the driving long-term income and productivity of global market.